Ho hum...

This week has been exhausting. That 12 day winter break had me feeling relaxed and wonnnnderful. Then work came back to punch me in the face! lol. SN: I started typing this post at 12:27 PM on 1/5/12. SMH.

In today's news...I don't know how to read crochet patterns. I'm like one month into really trying to crochet.

Sooooo I crocheted a long rectangle and then crocheted the long ends together and on one of the short ends, I crocheted those sides together to create *drumroll please* a sock! Yup...just

I'm really gonna have to work on my obsession with picking the funkiest looking skeins of yarn at

Le model Jaz...showcasing the masterpiece :-)

No comments:

Post a Comment